Super User

Super User

środa, 23 styczeń 2019 13:24

Privacy Policy

THE PRIVACY POLICY

§1. Basic information
1. Administrator of personal data (Administrator of the Portal) - Fundacja Alternatywnych Inicjatyw Edukacyjnych (Foundation of Alternative Educational Initiatives), with headquarters in Bielsko-Biała, Poland, address: 43-300 Bielsko-Biała, Ukryta 14 Street, registered in the associations, other social and vocational organisations, foundations and independent public health care units register as well as in the National Court Register, KRS: 0000385004, NIP: 9372652784, REGON: 241936864., that is the data administrator.
2. Protection of the Children - We do our best not to include children in this project realization without their parents/ legal guardians consent. Still we are aware it is not always possible due to the medium used.
3. Participation free of charge - The Users of the Portal neither receive payment for publishing on the Portal nor incur any costs, apart from the standard costs incurred for connecting with the Internet.

§2. The rules of the data gathering
1. Processed data: User name, E-mail, Password and computer IP address
2. The aim of the data processing – the data are being processed in order to enable access to the MyEU Portal as well as in oder to enable the Administrator to realise his legal obligations, deriving from the law and/or the Grant Agreement concerning the project: “MyEU. Youth in the move Portal to active citizenship of the European Union”, that was co-financed by the Rights, Equality, Citizenship Programme of the European Union (2014 – 2020). The data processing is not subjected to automated decision making.
3. Transmission of data / Recipients of personal data – the data are not transferred to third countries or international organizations. The data may be transferred to authorized entities: on the basis of law and/or in accordance with the Grant Agreement, when it is the legal obligation of the Administrator.
4. Data storage period – the personal data will be stored until the completion of the project or for a period resulting from the law or during the use of the Portal by the User.

§3. The rules for processing the data and the Cookies files
The information embedded in so called system logs (for example the IP address) are being used solely for the purpose of administration and collecting statistical data. These data doesn’t make identifiable any single User of the Portal.
The Cookies files are small text files, recorded on the final tool of the person visiting the webpage; the information gathered concern the way the user is using the IT system handling the Portal page.
This kind of data is gathered anonymously. The Cookies files mechanism enables operating of the particular system elements. Especially the Cookies files make it possible to recognize the device and display the web page properly.

§4. Storing the data and the data protection
The data Administrator takes a great care for the privacy protection and takes care for the security of the data supplied, guarding and protecting them against the persons not authorized, according to the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation). All the data collected are properly guarded and protected. The personal data are stored and processed according to the legal regulations concerning the technical and organizational means, ensuring protection against misuse and modification.
Every person has:
(a) The right to access and receive a copy of their data;
(b) rights of rectification ;
(c) the right to delete of personal data, in situations by Article 17 of Regulation EU 2016/679;
(d) the right to restrict processing;
(e) the right to object to the processing of data;
f) the right to complain to the President of the Personal Data Protection Office (address: Urząd Ochrony Danych Osobowych, ul. Stawki 2, 00 - 193 Warszawa).

§5. Additional information
1. The Administrator is entitled to introduce changes to this document (especially in case of change of the legal regulations, change of the Grant Agreement, change of the technological conditions, operating of the IT system). In case of introducing any changes, proper information will be placed on the portal webpage.
2. In case of any questions or doubts concerning use of the Portal please feel free to contact with Administartor of the Portal us writing to: Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie w przeglądarce obsługi JavaScript. or making a phone call: +48/ 511 551 439 or writing to the address: Fundacja Alternatywnych Inicjatyw Edukacyjnych, ul. Ukryta 14, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała (Poland).

§6. Applicability
The privacy and the personal data protection policy shall come in effect as of 21st January 2019.

środa, 23 styczeń 2019 13:08

Polityka prywatności

POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI
§1. Podstawowe informacje


1. Administrator danych osobowych (Administrator portalu) - Fundacja Alternatywnych Inicjatyw Edukacyjnych z siedzibą w Bielsku-Białej , adres: ul. Ukryta 14, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała, zarejestrowana w rejestrze stowarzyszeń, innych organizacji społecznych i zawodowych, fundacji oraz samodzielnych publicznych zakładów opieki zdrowotnej w Krajowym Rejestrze Sądowym, KRS: 0000385004, NIP: 9372652784, REGON: 241936864.
2. Ochrona dzieci - Staramy się nie włączać dzieci w realizację projektu bez zgody ich rodziców/ opiekunów prawnych. Mimo to zdajemy sobie sprawę, że nie zawsze jest to możliwe z powodu zastosowanego medium.
3. Bezpłatne uczestnictwo - Użytkownicy Portalu nie otrzymują zapłaty ani nie ponoszą żadnych kosztów, poza standardowymi kosztami połączenia z Internetem.

§2. Zasady zbierania danych
1. Przetwarzane dane: Nazwa podmiotu (Użytkownika), adres e-mail, hasło i adres IP komputera.
2. Cel przetwarzania danych – Dane są przetwarzane w celu umożliwienia dostępu do Portalu MyEU oraz w celu wykonania obowiązków prawnych przez Administratora Portalu, które wynikają z przepisów prawa lub umowy dotyczącej realizacji projektu: „MyEU. Portal młodych mobilnych do aktywnego obywatelstwa Unii Europejskiej”, dofinansowanego przez Komisje Europejską z Programu „Prawa, równość i obywatelstwo” na lata 2014-2020. Przetwarzanie danych nie podlega zautomatyzowanemu podejmowaniu decyzji.
3. Przekazywanie danych/Odbiorcy danych osobowych – Dane nie są przekazywane do państw trzecich oraz organizacji międzynarodowych. Dane mogą być przekazywane uprawnionym podmiotom: na podstawie przepisów prawa lub zgodnie z umową, gdy jest to obowiązek prawny Administratora.
4. Okres przechowywania danych – Dane osobowe będą przechowywane do zakończenia realizacji projektu lub przez okres wynikający z przepisów prawa lub w czasie korzystania z Portalu przez Użytkownika.

§ 3 . Zasady przetwarzania danych i plików Cookies
Informacje zawarte w tzw. logach systemowych (np. adres IP) są wykorzystywane wyłącznie do celów administrowania i zbierania danych statystycznych. Dane te nie pozwalają na identyfikację każdego pojedynczego Użytkownika Portalu.
Pliki Cookies to małe pliki tekstowe, zapisywane na końcowym urządzeniu osoby odwiedzającej stronę internetową; zbierane informacje dotyczą sposobu korzystania przez Użytkownika z systemu informatycznego obsługującego stronę internetową portalu.
Tego rodzaju dane są zbierane anonimowo. Mechanizm plików Cookies umożliwia obsługę poszczególnych elementów systemu. W szczególności pliki Cookies umożliwiają rozpoznanie urządzenia i prawidłowe wyświetlanie strony internetowej.

§ 4 . Przechowywanie i ochrona danych
Administrator danych dba o ochronę prywatności i dba o bezpieczeństwo dostarczonych danych, strzegąc i chroniąc je przed osobami nieupoważnionymi, zgodnie z ROZPORZĄDZENIEM PARLAMENTU EUROPEJSKIEGO I RADY (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych). Wszystkie zebrane dane są odpowiednio strzeżone i chronione. Dane osobowe są przechowywane i przetwarzane zgodnie z przepisami prawa dotyczącymi środków technicznych i organizacyjnych, zapewniając ochronę przed nadużyciami i modyfikacjami.
Każda osoba ma:
a) Prawo dostępu do swoich danych oraz otrzymania ich kopii;
b) prawo do sprostowania (poprawiania) swoich danych;
c) prawo do usunięcia danych osobowych, w sytuacjach określonych w art. 17 Rozporządzenia;
d) prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania danych;
e) prawo do wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych;
f) prawo do wniesienia skargi do Prezes UODO (adres: Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych, ul. Stawki 2, 00 - 193 Warszawa).

§ 5 . Dodatkowe informacje
1. Administrator jest uprawniony do wprowadzania zmian w tym dokumencie (w szczególności w przypadku zmiany przepisów prawnych, zmiany umowy, zmiany warunków technologicznych, funkcjonowania systemu informatycznego). W przypadku wprowadzenia jakichkolwiek zmian odpowiednie informacje zostaną umieszczone na stronie Portalu.
2. W przypadku jakichkolwiek pytań lub wątpliwości dotyczących korzystania z Portalu proszę kontaktować się z Administratorem Portalu, pisząc na adres e-mail: Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie w przeglądarce obsługi JavaScript. lub dzwoniąc pod numer telefonu: +48/511-551-439 lub pisząc na adres: Fundacja Alternatywnych Inicjatyw Edukacyjnych, ul. Ukryta 14, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała.

§ 6 . Postanowienia końcowe
Polityka prywatności wchodzi w życie z 21 stycznia 2019 r.

piątek, 18 styczeń 2019 09:32

Kontakt

Jeżeli chcesz otrzymać dodatkowe informacje na temat projektu MyEU,  uzupełnij ten formularz. Skontaktujemy się z Tobą najszybciej jak to możliwe.
Prosimy uzupełnij wszystkie wymagane pola:

 

Formularz kontaktowy

Please let us know your name.
Please let us know your email address.
Please write a subject for your message.
Please let us know your message.
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

 

Zgłoś uwagi do strony

Please let us know your name.
Please let us know your email address.
Please write a subject for your message.
Please let us know your message.
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

Możesz się z nami również skontaktować pisząc bezpośrednio do koordynatorów projektu w Polsce, we Włoszech lub na Węgrzech:

Polska:
Fundacja Alternatywnych Inicjatyw Edukacyjnych,  Bielsko-Biała, Polska (Koordynator)
Osoba do kontaktu: Agnieszka Dadak
E-mail: Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie w przeglądarce obsługi JavaScript.
Nr telefonu: +48 511 551 439

Włochy:
Cooperativa Sociale COOSS MARCHE ONLUS scpa, Ancona, Włochy
Osoba do kontaktu: Lorenza Lupini
E-mail: Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie w przeglądarce obsługi JavaScript.
Nr telefonu: +39 071 50103211

Węgry:
Magyar Nepfoiskolai Tarsasag, Budapeszt, Węgry
Osoba do kontaktu: Dr. Szigeti Tóth János
E-mail: Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie w przeglądarce obsługi JavaScript.
Nr telefonu: +36 20 569 66 88

Kampanię prowadzi Parlament Europejski i jest ona w pełni niezależna od partii politycznych i politycznych poglądów. Jej celem jest zwiększenie udziału w wyborach do Parlamentu Europejskiego: TymRazemGłosuję 

Możesz zarejestrować się na platformie deklarując jednocześnie, że weźmiesz udział w wyborach. Możesz powiadomić o tym fakcie znajomych – i zaprosić ich do podobnej deklaracji. Znajdziesz tu również informacje o organizowanych w okolicy wydarzeniach poprzedzających wybory europejskie jak również…sam zacząć takowe organizować dołączając do zespołu tymrazemglosuje.eu.

Jak myślisz, czy taka kampania będzie skuteczna? Faktycznie spowoduje zwiększone uczestnictwo w wyborach europejskich, które odbędą się w dniach 23 – 26 maja 2019? Zapraszamy, podziel się swoją opinią TUTAJ

 

poniedziałek, 14 styczeń 2019 10:23

Europejski Portal Młodzieżowy

Informacje i możliwości dla młodych ludzi w całej Europie. Zawiera następujące tematy: wolontariat, praca, nauka, zabierz głos!, kultura i kreatywność, zdrowie, integracja społeczna, myśl globalnie, podróże.

Europejski Portal Młodzieżowy

poniedziałek, 26 listopad 2018 14:03

About MyEU project

Welcome to the MyEU Portal!

The MyEU Portal is being developed as a part of a project “MyEU. Youth in the move Portal to active citizenship of the European Union”.

The main challenge MyEU addresses is low level of engagement and democratic participation of the European Union citizens in the political, civic and democratic life of their EU host countries. This is especially relevant for young people.

The main target audience of the project activities are young people (18 – 35 years old) who have already moved to live, study, work, volunteer or train in another EU country or who are planning to do so.
The project activities are aimed at three separate groups of young people namely those:
1. In vocational training and vocational counseling in their host countries,
2. Planning to work, or already working, in another EU country (job mobility).
3. Who are using, or planning to use the opportunities for volunteering abroad to improve and develop their transversal and soft skills (such as group work, communication skills and motivation) that will then help them to find their place in the job market. Volunteering, which often means taking part in civil society organizations (NGOs), fosters social and political life activity.

As the research shows, taking part in mobility abroad helps young people to find their place on the job market. People who lived abroad are, in general, more open, more tolerant, more self-confident and see more benefits of living in wider Europe. This often leads to increased activity in the social, cultural and political life both at local and European level.

The general objective of the MyEU project is to increase the level of engagement and democratic participation of European Union citizens, especially young people, in the political, civic and democratic life of their host EU countries through promoting opportunities, tools and benefits for active democratic participation.

To achieve this, the project will realise:

1) Analytical activities, including open, international on-line research and a series of interviews, in order to develop:

  • Comparative Report on State of the Art concerning experiences of excercising EU citizenship deriving rights as well as diagnosis of the needs for information/knowledge/tools supporting mobility in Europe.
    The research was realized in Poland, in Italy and in Hungary in the spring 2018. Also citizens from France, Spain, Slovenia, Georgia, Armenia, Slovakia and Romania answered our questions.

    You can read the report HERE

  • Report on Good Practices and success stories of social and political activity of young EU citizens in their hosting countries.
    The interviews and desk-reserch were realised in the spring 2018 in Poland, in Italy and in Hungary. In the report you will find 15 good practices concerning EU mobility described.

       You can read the report HERE

  • Reports on three national Youth Citizens Forums (YCF), describing the feedback on the research results, needs areas for information/knowledge/tools for active citizenship and recommendations for the MyEU Portal.

    You can read the Polish YCF Report HERE
    You can read the Italian YCF Report HERE
    You can read the Hungarian YCF Report HERE

2) Developing, implementing, testing and running the MyEU Portal.
The aim of the Portal is to gather and organize (on one website) information from across Europe to help people better understand the rights they have as EU citizens when living in other EU countries. This information is useful and should be universally accessible.

Since you are on the MyEU Portal now, please share with us your comments concerning the content and/or structure of the Portal! Your remarks will help us to make the Portal even better and more useful.

You can contact us HERE

3) Educational and information support available through the MyEU Portal.
Apart from filling the MyEU Portal with useful links to information and institutions/organisations supporting mobile Europeans at excercising their rights deriving from European Citizenship, we offer:

  • Answers to the most frequently asked questions concerning European mobility, living in the host EU country, excercising European Citizenship rights.

    If you have any question, You can ask them HERE
  • Webinars on the three main thematic areas: Working in the EU, learning in the EU and volunteering in the EU.

              Interested? You can register for a webinar HERE (we do not registerr for the webinars yet; the link will be active soon)

  • Knowledge Pills in the three main thematic areas: Working in the EU, learning in the EU and volunteering in the EU.
    Knowledge Pills are short answers to specific questions, recorded in a video/audio/multimedia form.

              You can see the Knowledge Pills recorded HERE (the Pills are not availabe yet; comming soon)

The project is being realised between January 2018 and June 2019.


MyEU Partners:
Fundacja Alternatywnych Inicjatyw Edukacyjnych (PL) www.fundacjaaie.eu (Coordinator)

FAIE is non-profit, non-governmental organisation, founded in 2011.

The main goal is adults Life Long Learning promoting - developing one’s own abilities, predispositions, interests - both in personal and professional life. Another goal is to promote and support vocational and personal development through culture and art (professional as well as un-professional). FAIE also promotes applying ecological solutions at work as well as in everyday life.

FAIE also works in the field of democratic empowerment. An international partnership research project in the frame of Europe for Citizens Programme: "Let's get active!" was realised in 2015. Project included an international open on-line research, four National Citizen’s Forums, International Citizens Forum realization and developing final recommendations. Based on its’ conclusions, an international initiative aiming at supporting excercising the European citizens’ rights by the young adults mobile within EU (in order to learn/work/volunteer) is now being realized.

Since 2014 FAIE runs the EURODESK Information Point. It’s role is to provide information regarding opportunities for education, training, traineeships, voluntary work and work in Europe for the youth and the youth workers. The Eurodesk network works in 33 European countries and is supported, among others, by the European Commission.

Cooperativa Sociale COOSS MARCHE ONLUS scpa (IT) http://www.cooss.it/it/

Social cooperative created in 1979, COOSS is a private not-for-profit organisation which provides care services, social services, training and educational actions in the Marche Region of Italy. It currently has approximately 2,500 members/employees.

Dedicated to the promotion of the individual, COOSSS recognises that everyone has a basic right to a fair quality of life.

COOSS considers that every person is a unique individual. This expresses the maxim of the cooperative – “al centro del nostro Coossmo ci sei TU”, in other words “YOU are at the heart of our Coossmo”, in the belief that the individual characteristics of every individual are a heritage that must be protected and promoted.

Recognised by the regional government, COOSS is also active in vocational education and training (VET), and manages and develops VET (in both initial and further training) and adult education actions.


Magyar Nepfoiskolai Tarsasag (HU) www.nepfoiskola.hu

The Hungarian Folk High School Society is a national level non-governmental organisation specialising in non-formal adult education.
HFHSS is an umbrella organization with member organisations within Hungary.

Local courses:  (daily courses and residential programmes)

  • Active citizenship, Basic Skills and key competencies training (Roma people)
  • Training for unemployed
  • Clubs for elderly people
  • Computer courses
  • Foreign language courses
  • Courses on environment and ecology
  • Youth courses

Characteristic activities of the HFHSS on

Policy advocacy

  • development of legal regulations
  • national conferences
  • contribution to the national strategy on lifelong learning
  • adult learning week
  • research activities

The HFHSS also has broad experience of European level projects dealing adult learning.

The HFHSS has been a member of the European Association for the Education of Adults since 1992.

 

Address:

1138 Budapest Révész u 2/C

Hungary

 
Co-financing: Rights, Equality, Citizenship Programme of the European Union (2014 – 2020).

 

środa, 14 listopad 2018 14:22

Vivamus sit amet venenatis justo.

Vivamus sit amet venenatis justo. In posuere semper pulvinar. Pellentesque vulputate dignissim nisi, quis volutpat dolor egestas eu. Aenean vehicula, eros sed blandit placerat, lectus mauris facilisis elit, nec sagittis est lectus a lorem. Aenean nec fringilla massa. Nunc sed consequat massa, ut ullamcorper nisi. Duis dignissim lorem ut purus dapibus, semper euismod nunc mattis. Curabitur mattis placerat ante vel gravida. Praesent maximus porttitor nulla. Pellentesque porta egestas nisl, sit amet efficitur magna tristique eu. Fusce venenatis leo nisi, id placerat nulla pellentesque quis. Aenean semper, arcu non congue varius, ex neque scelerisque nisi, et convallis eros sem quis nulla. Donec quam metus, eleifend non massa et, tristique tempus risus.

Etiam iaculis eget magna et vulputate. Vivamus efficitur diam at mi iaculis ultricies. Suspendisse non sodales tellus. Etiam ultrices nisi id convallis fermentum. Nulla laoreet lacinia sapien sit amet mollis. Phasellus suscipit, sem id maximus dapibus, metus nisi dapibus nisl, quis sollicitudin erat mi id odio. Etiam at gravida ex. Pellentesque purus nibh, aliquam sit amet tempor in, volutpat ut eros. Fusce felis mi, pulvinar eget placerat nec, auctor vel orci.

Duis non elit rhoncus est dignissim pulvinar vitae sed neque. Nullam sollicitudin pulvinar laoreet. Ut euismod libero in mi mollis vehicula. Proin dignissim porttitor enim, ut hendrerit ex gravida sed. Sed fringilla dictum nisl, et feugiat nunc fermentum ut. Donec feugiat, metus id dignissim vulputate, odio leo laoreet leo, et consectetur odio nisl non massa. Sed lectus augue, laoreet ut lobortis ac, aliquam et risus. Morbi vestibulum ut massa sit amet tristique. Phasellus cursus libero nec pulvinar porttitor. Quisque quis purus sed urna venenatis rutrum. Phasellus faucibus felis vitae ligula efficitur, nec ullamcorper est posuere.

Vivamus sit amet venenatis justo. In posuere semper pulvinar. Pellentesque vulputate dignissim nisi, quis volutpat dolor egestas eu. Aenean vehicula, eros sed blandit placerat, lectus mauris facilisis elit, nec sagittis est lectus a lorem. Aenean nec fringilla massa. Nunc sed consequat massa, ut ullamcorper nisi. Duis dignissim lorem ut purus dapibus, semper euismod nunc mattis. Curabitur mattis placerat ante vel gravida. Praesent maximus porttitor nulla. Pellentesque porta egestas nisl, sit amet efficitur magna tristique eu. Fusce venenatis leo nisi, id placerat nulla pellentesque quis. Aenean semper, arcu non congue varius, ex neque scelerisque nisi, et convallis eros sem quis nulla. Donec quam metus, eleifend non massa et, tristique tempus risus.

środa, 14 listopad 2018 13:55

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Integer vel erat lectus. Curabitur tempus dignissim diam, ac vehicula augue hendrerit condimentum. Vivamus sed eros tincidunt, lacinia enim eu, suscipit elit. Duis non pretium mi. Duis sit amet felis turpis. Sed aliquam efficitur interdum. Nam sit amet tincidunt risus. Vivamus efficitur odio non tellus faucibus rhoncus. Praesent at sapien semper, pellentesque nulla vitae, accumsan tellus. Vestibulum vitae elit sapien. Proin convallis ante id leo interdum, luctus malesuada augue blandit. Curabitur posuere, nulla blandit ullamcorper pulvinar, neque est facilisis odio, vel vulputate arcu ipsum a neque. Nunc a feugiat neque. Phasellus interdum condimentum aliquet. Nulla eu felis quis magna blandit pulvinar.